Thursday, Apr 19, 2018
One of America's Great Newspapers ~ Toledo, Ohio

Daily Log

Daily Log: 4/7

  • wedding-12

  • CTY-lightbar04p-255

Births

Mercy Health St. Charles Hospital

Angelica Beltran, Oregon, boy, April 4.

Taylor Wojtowicz, Northwood, boy, April 5.

Brittany Norris-Schlacht, Toledo, boy, April 5.

Mercy Health St. Vincent Medical Center

Jesse and Steven Menifee, Maumee, girl, April 4.

ProMedica Toledo Hospital

Emma and Dan Rork, Ottawa Lake, Mich., girl, April 2.

Rajwinder Kaur and Bhupinder Kalsi, Maumee, boy, April 2.

Jessika and Hicham Elias, Sylvania, girl, April 2.

Christina Threet, Toledo, girl, April 2.

Shannon Brunt, Montpelier, Ohio, girl, April 2.

Taina and Cal Munn, Toledo, boy, April 2.

Chelsea and Kevin Fandrey, Swanton, girl, April 2.

Leah Kelley, Toledo, boy, April 2.

Alicia Jaquillard, Toledo, girl, April 2.

Jaclyn and Kyle Borer, Swanton, boy, April 3.

Chelsea Sedlock, Toledo, girl, April 3.

Alyssa and John Neumeyer, Haskins, Ohio, girl, April 3.

Jessica and Edward O’Loughlin, Erie, Mich., girl, April 3.

Taylor and Riley Stewart, Toledo, boy, April 4.

St. Luke’s Hospital

Amanda and Brandon Michalak, Toledo, girl, April 5.

Abigail and Toby Tahy, Wayne, Ohio, boy, April 5.

Megan and Andrew Marihugh, Napoleon, boy, April 6.

Alaysia Green, Toledo, boy, April 6.

wedding-12

Enlarge

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

April 5, 2018

Andrew Brewis, 29, cabinet maker, and Sarah Brosamer, 25, cook, both of Toledo.

Andrew Fillis, 57, self-employed, and Katie Cornachione, 37, teacher, both of Toledo.

Andrew Raub, 28, and Desiree Baird, 28, sign-language interpreter, both of Toledo.

Michael Glinka, 73, dentist, of Maumee, and Marianna Baker, retired dentist, of Sylvania.

Michael Lipkins, 23, Army, and Jaime Mowka, 23, both of Toledo.

Christopher Miller, 37, parts consultant, and Jessica Metzger, 35, production, both of Toledo.

Mark Colliins, Jr., 32, window installer, and Stephanie Marshall, 25, both of Toledo.

Joseph Achinger, 72, retired, and Judith Achinger, 70, retired, both of Holland.

CTY-lightbar04p-255

Enlarge

Crime reports

Felonious assaults

Rachel Martinez, assaulted in 200 block of Indiana.

Timothy Moore, assaulted in 2700 block of Fremont.

Robberies

Rickesha Carter, cash by assailant in 1700 block of Bigelow.

Rachel Leonard, purse with contents by three assailants who assaulted her on South at Spencer.

Brandon Smoot, cash by assailant who struck him in head with bottle on East Woodruff at 12th.

Brett Hansen, shoes by man with a gun in 2200 block of 108th.

Burglaries

Jena Cosper, no loss reported from residence in 800 block of Cherry.

Tamesha Avery, television from residence in 3200 block of Kylemore.

Lemantine Jones, food, hair-cutting equipment, and book bag with contents from residence in 300 block of Dennis.

Aundre Hayworth, no loss reported from residence in 5500 block of Lewis.

Elisa Jones, television and vacuum cleaner from 800 block of Byrneport.

Akesha Joiner, video game, video controllers, sound bar, and video cartridges from residence in 1800 block of Talbot.

Amyere Brown, laptop computer, video game, video cartridges, two televisions, tablet computer, cell phone, and cash.

Diamond Smith, video games, shoes, jewelry, and safe with contents from 1700 block of Bigelow.

Christopher Straight, no loss reported from residence in 1300 block of South Cove.

Marilyn Doub, shoes from residence in 800 block of West Alexis.

Summit Auto Sales, no loss reported from business in 2400 block of North Summit.

Monique Seaborn, television and shoes from residence in 200 block of South Fearing.

Ralph Boyd, Jr., two televisions, stereo, speakers, jewelry, and cash from residence in 2800 block of Airport.

Erica Dodd, video games and television from residence in 4100 block of Thornton.

Ashlea Davis, vacuum cleaner from residence in 3500 block of Hilltop.

Gregory Schultz, leaf blower and battery booster from residence in 4600 block of Douglas.

Katlyn Rybka, no loss reported from residence in 100 block of West Poinsetta.

Larry Martin, rolled-up coins from residence in 1500 block of Park Ridge.

Ronald Justki, DVD player and food from residence in 800 block of Forsythe.

Epilepsy Center, three tablet computers, cash, and safe with contents from business in 1200 block of Nela.

Joshua Resendez, air compressor, chain saw, and assorted tools from residence in 1700 block of Delence.

Heritage Baptist Church, no loss reported from church in 5500 block of Lewis.

Lisa Baldwin, silk press and embroidery machine from residence in 1900 block of Perth.

Jamal Carter, jewelry, cash, television, and safe with contents from residence in 300 block of Heffner.

Larry Scott, laptop computer from residence in 800 block of Mulberry.

Robe Simmons, assorted tools from residence in 2800 block of Alisdale.

Tyler Brown, video-game system, two television, and video cartridges from residence in 700 block of Stillman.

Tkiya Hardiman, two televisions from residence in 100 block of Ravine Park Village.

Jeffery Gray, no loss reported from residence in 400 block of Walbridge.

Darri Campbell, television and clothing from residence in 2200 block of Sanford.

Nick Flahie, assorted tools from residence in 2100 block of Woodbridge.

Zavitski Meats, meat from business in 2600 block of West Sylvania.

Jeanne Ghaiaty, no loss reported from residence in 1100 block of Treetop.

Edward Jones, cash from residence in 2700 block of Monroe.

Annette Harkins, no loss reported from residence in 800 block of Avondale.

Becky Terry, watch, jewelry, cash, gold coins, and guns from residence in 3300 block of Forest Grove.

Ryan Shuler, television from residence in 900 block of Butler; television later recovered.

Justin Gregory, clothing, shoes, and cash from residence in 600 block of Nicholas.

Thefts

Kenneth Robinson, wallet with contents from vehicle on Cherry Creek at Sugar Creek.

Barbara Delonshanae, parcel from residence in 400 block of Baden.

Ebony McKenzie, laptop computer, books, headphones, cash, and book bag with contents from vehicle in 2500 block of Briarwood.

Woodley Medical, cash and check from business in 3900 block of Woodley.

Abigail Segura, wallet with contents from vehicle in 3500 block of Kershaw.

Kristina Knoll, medication from residence in 3700 block of Jackman.

Joshua Schultt, change and clothing from 1800 block of Rose Arbor.

Amanda Vogel, ring from residence in 300 block of New Towne Square.

Carmela Sofo, medications and cash from residence in 4300 block of Suder.

Vanessa Miles, handgun from residence in 2300 block of Fulton.

Edward Swan, handgun from residence in 2000 block of North Summit.

Erin Jesionowski, clothing, shoes, phone charger, boxing gloves, and two gym bags with contents from vehicle on Lafayette at St. Clair.

Jonathan Hardwick, gun from 4300 block of Hill.

SunShine Inc., credit card from 4200 block of Cypress.

Brinks, business fuel card from 1200 block of Matzinger.

Tammy Escalera, purse with contents from vehicle in 3500 block of Terrace.

Joy Ham, wallet with contents from 2400 block of Old Stone.

Ashley Robbins, identification and Ohio Direction card from 200 block of Gibbons.

Samuel Johnson, cell phone and cash from 2600 block of Watson.

Wayne Scott, wallet with contents from 3400 block of Glendale.

Robert Teska, coins from 2100 block of Parkwood.

Michael Jennings, bank card from 3400 block of Oak Alley.

Nathanial Leonard, laptop computer, flash drive, and personal papers from vehicle in 1900 block of Kensington.

Robert Russell, credit card from 2500 block of Collingwood.

Shacora Puryear, credit card from 1000 block of Bronson.

Brenda Smallman, wallet with contents from unit block of Seagate.

Tala Atwan, purse with contents from 5000 block of Monroe.

Torianna Hicks, cash from 1400 block of North Superior.

Phillip Simmons, handgun from vehicle in 4400 block of Bellevista.

Ernest Lindsey, wallet with contents from 600 block of Plymouth.

Michelle Trabbic, jewelry, tablet computer, and laptop computer from residence in 1300 block of Sabra.

Brian Rutlegge, speakers and medication from vehicle in 2000 block of Hogarth.

Susan Colton, medication from residence in 3300 block of North Erie.

Graduate Roofing, building supplies from 500 block of Shea.

Alma Taylor, jewelry from 1500 block of South Cove.

Andrea Sheridan, handgun from residence in 400 block of East Pearl.

Divorces granted

Lucas County

Cheryl Sanders from Douglas Sanders.

Stacy Campos from Ancelmo Campos III.

Melissa Fitzgerald from Christopher Fitzgerald.

Jennifer Aldaco from Jaime Aldaco.

Donald Hazlett from Cheryl Hazlett.

Leo Anello from Rebecca Anello.

Michelle Hendrick-Gaiter from Bobby Hendricks-Gaiter.

Michael Brown from Lori Brown.

Nathan Ruplinger from Amelia Ruplinger.

Matthew Mosier from Christi Mosier.

Eric McCumons from Alison McCumons.

Dena Rozzi from Michael Rozzi.

Click to comment

Quis autem vel eum iure reprehenderit qui in ea voluptate velit esse quam nihil molestiae consequatur, vel illum qui dolorem?

Temporibus autem quibusdam et aut officiis debitis aut rerum necessitatibus saepe eveniet.

Copyright © 2018 Toledo Blade

To Top

Fetching stories…