Saturday, Jan 20, 2018
One of America's Great Newspapers ~ Toledo, Ohio

High School

Boys Basketball Stats, Standings: 1/12

City League

 LeagueOverall
Rogers 3-0 3-8
Start 2-1 7-3
Waite 2-1 7-3
Bowsher 1-2 4-6
Scott 1-2 1-7
Woodward 0-3 1-11

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Carl Banks, Waite 10 253 25.3
Christian Smith, Rogers 11 195 17.7
Charles Robinson III, Woodward 10 148 14.8
Devin Williams, Start 10 134 13.4
Markus Ray, Bowsher 10 125 12.5
Da’Sean Nelson, Rogers 10 124 12.4
Ajai Washington, Bowsher 10 123 12.3
Keyshawn Leach, Waite 9 98 10.9
Eugene Towbridge, Scott 8 83 10.4
Mark Randall, Waite 9 87 9.7
Dominique Booth, Waite 10 95 9.5
Alex Perry, Start 10 93 9.3

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Keyshawn Leach, Waite 9 110 12.2
Markus Ray, Bowsher 10 89 8.9
Charles Robinson III, Woodward 10 75 7.5
Da’Sean Nelson, Rogers 10 73 7.3
Dewayne Wells, Waite 9 63 7.0
Jordan Hayward, Rogers 11 75 6.8
Shawn Hoskins, Bowsher 10 67 6.7
Craig Wilson, Scott 8 53 6.6
Jordan Copeland, Woodward 11 65 5.9
Alex Perry, Start 10 56 5.6
Ajai Washington, Bowsher 10 55 5.5
Eugene Towbridge, Scott 8 43 5.4
Trent Harris, Start 10 50 5.0
Christian Smith, Rogers 11 55 5.0

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

 LeagueOverall
St. John’s 4-0 7-2
St. Francis 4-1 8-2
Whitmer 4-1 8-2
Findlay 2-2 7-3
Lima Senior 2-3 6-5
Central Catholic 1-2 5-3
Fremont Ross 1-4 3-5
Clay 0-5 4-8

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Vincent Williams, Jr., St. John’s 7 145 20.7
Houston King, St. John’s 9 165 18.3
Ryan Nunn, Findlay 10 168 16.8
Jackie Harris, St. Francis 10 164 16.4
Eddie Colbert, Whitmer 10 156 15.6
Ryan Roth, Findlay 10 151 15.1
Jacob Logsdon, Findlay 5 69 13.8
Jakiel Wells, St. Francis 10 138 13.8
Reese Warner, Clay 12 146 12.2
Jonzell Norrils, Central Catholic 8 83 10.4
Trey Reddick, Clay 12 123 10.3
Maliek Johnson, Fremont Ross 8 81 10.1
Drew Swerlien, St. Francis 10 93 9.3
Bryce Root, Fremont Ross 8 73 9.1

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Vincent Williams, Jr., St. John’s 7 81 11.6
Jackie Harris, St. Francis 10 113 11.3
Bryce Root, Fremont Ross 8 56 7.0
Bryce McKinstry, Fremont Ross 8 49 6.1
Reese Warner, Clay 12 68 5.7
Jakiel Wells, St. Francis 10 57 5.7
Eddie Colbert, Whitmer 10 54 5.4
Houston King, St. John’s 9 48 5.3

Not Reporting: Lima Senior

Northern Lakes League

 LeagueOverall
Northview 5-0 10-0
Southview 5-0 10-1
Anthony Wayne 4-1 7-3
Perrysburg 2-3 4-5
Springfield 2-3 2-7
Maumee 1-4 3-7
Bowling Green 1-4 1-8
Napoleon 0-5 2-10

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Isaac Elsasser, Bowling Green 9 169 18.8
Ryan Fries, Southview 11 187 17.0
Seth Morgan, Perrysburg 9 140 15.6
Sam Clear, Northview 10 153 15.3
Ben Pacer, Maumee 10 153 15.3
Alek West, Northview 10 143 14.3
Max Denman, Anthony Wayne 10 141 14.1
Colton Snow, Northview 10 129 12.9
Andrew Murphy, Anthony Wayne 10 127 12.7
Denzel Prince, Springfield 9 110 12.2
Tehree Horn, Southview 11 120 10.9
Jackson Sizemore, Perrysburg 9 98 10.9
Terrel Bryant, Springfield 9 97 10.8
Christian Wagenhauser, Southview 11 114 10.4
Max Bradfield, Anthony Wayne 10 101 10.1
Bryce Hoehner, Bowling Green 9 89 9.9
Jarrett Gerdeman, Napoleon 12 112 9.3
Tyler Dave, Springfield 6 55 9.2
Zech Miller, Southview 11 99 9.0
David Walker, Maumee 10 90 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Colton Snow, Northview 10 126 12.6
Alek West, Northview 10 92 9.2
Max Denman, Anthony Wayne 10 68 6.8
Michael Key, Springfield 9 59 6.6
Christian Wagenhauser, Southview 11 65 5.9
Ian Riddle, Perrysburg 9 52 5.8
Zech Miller, Southview 11 60 5.5
Tyson King, Southview 11 58 5.3
Luis Perez, Maumee 7 35 5.0
Sam Clear, Northview 10 50 5.0
Ben Pacer, Maumee 10 50 5.0
Garret White, Maumee 9 45 5.0

Northern Buckeye Conference

 LeagueOverall
Genoa 6-0 7-3
Eastwood 4-1 6-2
Otsego 4-2 7-3
Woodmore 3-2 7-2
Elmwood 2-4 5-6
Lake 2-4 5-8
Fostoria 1-5 3-8
Rossford 1-5 2-9

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Mitchell Miller, Woodmore 9 188 20.9
Will Varner, Otsego 10 183 18.3
Jacob Plantz, Genoa 10 183 18.3
Matthew Cline, Elmwood 11 176 16.0
Ahmad Smith, Lake 13 206 15.8
Tyler Haas, Eastwood 8 112 14.0
Drew Burner, Woodmore 9 126 14.0
Aneas Cousin, Fostoria 10 134 13.4
Zach Weiss, Elmwood 11 124 11.3
Drew Bench, Genoa 10 112 11.2
Maalik Tucker, Fostoria 11 116 10.5
Peyton Sloan, Rossford 10 104 10.4
Ben Stowers, Lake 13 124 9.5

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Zach Weiss, Elmwood 11 90 8.2
Ahmad Smith, Lake 13 103 7.9
Will Varner, Otsego 10 78 7.8
Dylan O’Quinn, Lake 9 70 7.8
Tyler Haas, Eastwood 8 60 7.5
Drew Bench, Genoa 10 66 6.6
Drew Burner, Woodmore 9 57 6.3
Ben Stowers, Lake 13 81 6.2
Luke Beach, Otsego 10 56 5.6
Lucas Warner, Rossford 10 55 5.5
Mitchell Miller, Woodmore 9 48 5.3
Jacob Plantz, Genoa 10 51 5.1
Mitchell Downs, Otsego 10 50 5.0
Will Gase, Otsego 10 50 5.0

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

 LeagueOverall
Cardinal Stritch 6-0 11-1
Toledo Christian 6-1 10-1
Maumee Valley 4-2 6-3
Ottawa Hills 2-3 5-4
Gibsonburg 1-3 2-6
Emmanuel Christian 1-4 4-5
Danbury 1-4 3-5
Northwood 1-5 1-9

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Addison Weaver, Gibsonburg 8 139 17.4
Delano Smith, Toledo Christian 11 188 17.1
Zeb Jackson, Maumee Valley 9 153 17.0
Jaiden Woodley, Maumee Valley 7 107 15.3
Eliot Cummings, Ottawa Hills 9 137 15.2
Jordan Burton, Cardinal Stritch 12 182 15.2
Demond Marks, Northwood 10 147 14.7
Joey Holifield, Cardinal Stritch 12 176 14.7
Landon McGill, Toledo Christian 11 130 11.8
James Silk, Ottawa Hills 9 101 11.2
Ian Kuzma, Danbury 8 86 10.8
Owen Gast, Toledo Christian 11 116 10.5
Little Anderson, Cardinal Stritch 12 125 10.4
Donte Dixon, Northwood 10 98 9.8
Caden Williams, Emmanuel Christian 9 87 9.7
Jailon Walker, Emmanuel Christian 9 86 9.6
Tommy Coil, Ottawa Hills 9 86 9.6
Justin Muray, Danbury 8 73 9.1
Gunnar Parmelee, Emmanuel Christian 7 63 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Eliot Cummings, Ottawa Hills 9 91 10.1
Jaiden Woodley, Maumee Valley 7 66 9.4
Donte Dixon, Northwood 10 81 8.1
Brennan Morris, Emmanuel Christian 9 72 8.0
Marcus Durden, Toledo Christian 11 88 8.0
Tommy Coil, Ottawa Hills 9 64 7.1
Ian Kuzma, Danbury 8 54 6.8
Little Anderson, Cardinal Stritch 12 82 6.8
Sam Crane, Maumee Valley 9 60 6.7
Addison Weaver, Gibsonburg 8 52 6.5
Nate Kissell, Gibsonburg 8 52 6.5
A.J. Johnson, Maumee Valley 9 55 6.1
Brad Pruitt, Danbury 8 48 6.0
Landon McGill, Toledo Christian 11 59 5.4
Joey Holifield, Cardinal Stritch 12 63 5.3
Owen Gast, Toledo Christian 11 56 5.1
SPT-AWWauseonBB20-11

Levi Seiler (5) is one of three Wauseon players in the top 15 in the Northwest Ohio Athletic League in points per game.

THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
Enlarge | Buy This Image

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

 LeagueOverall
Wauseon 0-0 10-0
Archbold 0-0 7-2
Bryan 0-0 4-5
Swanton 0-0 4-6
Evergreen 0-0 3-5
Liberty Center 0-0 3-6
Patrick Henry 0-0 3-6
Delta 0-0 2-7

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Peyton Lamberson, Bryan 9 158 17.6
Bryce Williams, Archbold 9 137 15.2
Zhane Cupp, Bryan 9 133 14.8
Austin Rotroff, Wauseon 10 147 14.7
Bowen Green, Delta 9 130 14.4
Mason Loeffler, Evergreen 6 82 13.7
Xavier Wensink, Patrick Henry 9 112 12.4
Rigo Ramos, Archbold 9 110 12.2
Bryce Hudik, Evergreen 8 95 11.9
Brady Wymer, Delta 9 96 10.7
Christian Petersen, Patrick Henry 9 93 10.3
Evan Smith, Bryan 9 91 10.1
Levi Seiler, Wauseon 10 98 9.8
Brooks Gype, Wauseon 10 93 9.3
Austin Wiemken, Archbold 9 83 9.2

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Brady Wymer, Delta 9 76 8.4
Austin Rotroff, Wauseon 10 78 7.8
Bowen Green, Delta 9 70 7.8
Mason Loeffler, Evergreen 6 33 5.5
Rigo Ramos, Archbold 9 49 5.4
Chandler Lumbrezer, Evergreen 8 42 5.3
Carter Burdue, Liberty Center 9 47 5.2

Not Reporting: Swanton

Other Northwest Ohio

Overall
Pettisville 9-1
North Baltimore 6-1
Oak Harbor 8-2
Van Buren 7-3
Fayette 7-4
Fremont St. Joseph 6-4
Montpelier 5-7
McComb 3-7
Lakota 2-8
Liberty Benton 1-7
Arcadia 1-9
Holgate 1-9
Port Clinton 0-9

Southeast Michigan

Overall
Whiteford 5-2
Erie Mason 3-4
Bedford 2-5
Blissfield 0-6

Area’s Best

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Kolden Uribes, Montpelier 12 297 24.8
Zach Lewandoski, Bedford 7 173 24.7
Cameron Iott, Whiteford 7 128 18.3
Matthew Ayers, Van Buren 10 183 18.3
Joey Liedel, Erie Mason 7 127 18.1
Max Rumbarger, Port Clinton 9 148 16.4
Toryn Johnson, Erie Mason 7 113 16.1
Jared Fink, Whiteford 7 111 15.9
Austin May, Liberty Benton 7 98 14.0
Chris Morrisette, Fremont St. Joseph 9 122 13.6
Trey Keefer, Fayette 11 150 13.6
Julian Hagemyer, North Baltimore 7 94 13.4
Spencer Harrison, Fremont St. Joseph 9 118 13.1
Levi Gazarek, North Baltimore 7 89 12.7
Tyler Durfey, North Baltimore 7 88 12.6
Josh Kagy, Lakota 6 75 12.5
Tate Smith, Oak Harbor 10 125 12.5
Tanner Schroeder, McComb 10 123 12.3
Clayton Pheils, Fayette 11 129 11.7
Thomas Eitniear, Whiteford 5 58 11.6
Jac Alexander, Oak Harbor 10 115 11.5
Alex Gezo, Oak Harbor 10 110 11.0
Graeme Jacoby, Pettisville 10 109 10.9
Jacob Rider, McComb 9 98 10.9
Levi Squire, Arcadia 10 104 10.4
Zachary Wonderly Jr., Fremont St. Joseph 7 71 10.1
Canidate Vickery, Pettisville 10 99 9.9
Bryan Sweeney, Erie Mason 6 55 9.2
Aric McAtee, Oak Harbor 10 90 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Zach Lewandowski, Bedford 7 101 14.4
Kolden Uribes, Montpelier 12 125 10.4
Spencer Harrison, Fremont St. Joseph 9 87 9.7
Aric McAtee, Oak Harbor 10 83 8.3
Toryn Johnson, Erie Mason 4 33 8.3
Bryan Sweeney, Erie Mason 6 49 8.2
Graeme Jacoby, Pettisville 10 78 7.8
Tyler Wehrle, Lakota 9 66 7.3
Levi Gazarek, North Baltimore 7 49 7.0
Julian Hagemyer, North Baltimore 7 48 6.9
Kade Steveson, Van Buren 9 59 6.6
Eli Palmer, Arcadia 10 63 6.3
Brady Rader, North Baltimore 7 44 6.3
Jake Trainor, Erie Mason 4 24 6.0
Tate Smith, Oak Harbor 10 58 5.8
Nick Beitzel, Van Buren 10 55 5.5
Michael Kotey, Liberty Benton 6 32 5.3
Click to comment

Quis autem vel eum iure reprehenderit qui in ea voluptate velit esse quam nihil molestiae consequatur, vel illum qui dolorem?

Temporibus autem quibusdam et aut officiis debitis aut rerum necessitatibus saepe eveniet.

Copyright © 2018 Toledo Blade

To Top

Fetching stories…