Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
One of America's Great Newspapers ~ Toledo, Ohio

Sports

PHOTO GALLERY: TRAC Wrestling Tournament

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p-7

    Nick Daly of Clay defeats Jacob Jackson of Central Catholic in the 285-pound championship match at the Three Rivers Athletic Conference wrestling tournament.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p-15

    Garret Anderson of Clay defeats Benjamin Douglas of Findlay 1-0 in the 145-pound TRAC championship match.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p

    Timothy Marshall of St. John's Jesuit defeats Jacob Meek of Clay 4-3 in the 182-pound TRAC championship match.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p-6

    Timothy Marshall of St. John's Jesuit defeats Jacob Meek of Clay 4-3 in the 182-pound championship match.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p-1

    Lyle Campbell of Clay defeats Joseph Bower of Findlay 5-2 in the 220-pound championship match during the Three Rivers Athletic Conference wrestling tournament. Clay won the team title.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p-2

    Clay's Troy Murphy pinned Findlay's Dru Hernandez in the 160-pound championship match.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p-3

    Garrett Barth of Fremont Ross defeats Alexander Savona of St. John's Jesuit 10-7 in the 170-pound TRAC championship match.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p-4

    Naeem Russell of Lima Senior, right, defeats Clay's Kyle Miller 10-5 in the 152-pound TRAC championship match.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p-5

    Caleb Wood of Fremont Ross takes down Zach Bryant of Findlay 11-1 in the 195-pound championship match during Saturday's Three Rivers Athletic Conference wrestling tournament.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p-10

    Nick Daly of Clay pins Jacob Jackson of Central Catholic in the 285-pound championship match.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p-8

    Jason Cascadden of Whitmer defeats Tony Pendergraff of Clay 6-2 to claim the TRAC championship at 106 pounds.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p-11

    Jason Cascadden of Whitmer is taken down by Tony Pendergraff of Clay in the 106-pound championship match. Cascadden won 6-2.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p-9

    Jacob Moon of Clay defeats Jack Haskin of Whitmer 5-3 in the 113-pound TRAC championship match.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p-12

    Jacob Moon of Clay defeats Jack Haskin of Whitmer 5-3 in the 113-pound championship match.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p-13

    Charles Chapman of Fremont Ross defeats Mike Daly of Clay 12-4 in the 126-pound championship match.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

  • SPT-TRACwrestling18p-14

    Kyle Maville of Clay pins Cresencio Soto of Central Catholic in the 120-pound championship match during Saturday's Three Rivers Athletic Conference wrestling tournament.

    THE BLADE/JEREMY WADSWORTH
    Buy This Image

ADVERTISEMENT

Action shots from the Three Rivers Athletic Conference wrestling tournament Saturday, February 17, 2018. Use the arrows to scroll through the photo gallery above.

Click to comment

Quis autem vel eum iure reprehenderit qui in ea voluptate velit esse quam nihil molestiae consequatur, vel illum qui dolorem?

Temporibus autem quibusdam et aut officiis debitis aut rerum necessitatibus saepe eveniet.

Copyright © 2018 Toledo Blade

To Top

Fetching stories…